General Hospital, Naharlagun

MEDICAL OFFICERTelephone (Office)Residence
Dr.K.Nishing, Chief Medical Officer244293
247558(fax)
2244208
Medical Superintendent2244156
Dr.R.Kombo, Anesthesiologist2247394
Dr. (Mrs.) N.A.Namchoom Ete, Psychologist2247585
Dr.Hage Ambing, MD, Medical consultant2213402
Dr.M.Basar, Surgeon22475922217565
Dr. (Mrs.) Nirmali Taba, ENT Specialist22456162244574
Dr. (Mrs.) B.Mala, Gynecologist22447542248064
Dr.S.Tawsik, Pathologist22117522215589
Dr. (Mrs.) Hage Nanya,22441902248511
Dr. M.Jini, Surgical Specialist2244679
Dr.D.Raina, Anesthesiologist2244241
Dr.Taw Kaki, MD2248950
Dr.P.K. Chetia, Dental Surgeon2247321 (O.Theatre)2244219
Dr.H.Tagyung Pediatrician2247040
Dr.B Riba, Dermatologist2244978
Dr.Tao Gumshi Eye Specialist2248007
Dr.T.Zirdo Pediatrician2243880
Dr.O.Yomcha2247595
Dr.R.Kombo2247394
Dr.M.Lego2244586
Dr. (Mrs.) Millo Kunya2247608
Dr.B.C.Goswami2247494
Dr.S.K.Thungon2246778
Dr.Y.Jerang2246771
Dr. (Mrs.) Toko Laxmi2248897
Dr. K.Tuglik2243798
Dr. K.Lapung2216146
Dr. M.Raju2216979
Dr. N.Plaza2244814
Dr. T.Pemo2243659
Dr. N.Nalo2245833
Dr. S.Khampti2248051
Dr. A. Kumar2246057
Dr. P.K.Chutia, Dental2244219
Dr. Dusu Lazi, Homeo2247782
Dr. T.Taloh, Ortho2248663
Dr. K.Mosang2212450
Dr. B.Rana, Acupuncturist22152872216861